DayWeekMonth
SELECTION
Expand All | Collapse All

 Check All/Uncheck All
Old Town
Harmony
Council Tree

DATE SELECTION

Multiple Rooms
< Prev Next >
  Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

W
e
e
k
36
    1
* 8:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Early Childhood Council of Larimer County
Community Room (H)
* 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Larimer SBDC
Collaboration Room
* 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Landlord Discussion Group
Community Room 2
* 11:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Open Lab
Computer Lab
* 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Be Ready Larimer County
Community Room (H)
* 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
RESERVED
Community Room (C)
* 3:35 PM - 6:25 PM
Library Trust Board Meeting
Community Room 2
* 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
TobacNO Youth Coalition
Community Room (H)
* 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Great Decisions - Brazil in Metamorphosis
Community Room Combo

2
* 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM
PRPLD - Facilities
Community Room 2
* 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Child Development- CSuddreth-Fox
Computer Lab
* 1:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Open Lab
Computer Lab
* 1:30 PM - 4:00 PM
FRCC Chair
Community Room (H)
* 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
RESERVED
Community Room (C)
* 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Harmony Book Group
Community Room (H)
* 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Ft Collins Transcendental Meditation Program
Collaboration Room
* 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Fort Collins Comic Con Organizational Meeting
Community Room Combo

3
* 8:30 AM - 10:00 AM
HUM 122-602-Hill Fox
Computer Lab
* 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Open Lab
Computer Lab
* 1:00 PM - 3:30 PM
FRCC Bill Miles- Fox
Computer Lab
* 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
RESERVED
Community Room (C)
* 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
RESERVED
Community Room Combo
* 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Larimer County Genealogy Society
Community Room (C)
* 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Fort Collins Historical Society
Community Room Combo
* 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
RMHS Cheer
Community Room (H)

4
* 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Scrabble @ Your Library
Community Room (C)
* 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Theater Appreciation- Hill Fox
Computer Lab
* 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Sociology- Mary Hill
Computer Lab
* 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Texas Instruments
Community Room (C)
* 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Open Lab
Computer Lab
* 3:30 PM - 6:45 PM
Noches en Familia
Community Room (C)
* 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Parklane Manor Homeowners Association
Collaboration Room

5
* 12:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Open Lab
Computer Lab
* 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Writing Workshop: Bringing Characters to Life
Community Room Combo
* 1:00 PM - 9:00 PM
RESERVED
Community Room (C)
* 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Fort Collins Meditation
Community Room (H)


W
e
e
k
37
6
* 1:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Open Lab
Computer Lab
* 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
LEGO A, B, C: Assemble, Build, Create
Community Room Combo

7
* 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
RESERVED

8
* 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
RESERVED
Community Room (C)
* 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
RESERVED
Community Room Combo
* 8:00 AM - 3:30 PM
Americorps Reading Corp - United Way
Community Room (H)
* 8:30 AM - 9:30 AM
Richard Nunez-Fox
Computer Lab
* 9:35 AM - 11:15 AM
Toddler Storytime
Community Room (C)
* 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Dance Class-Fox
Computer Lab
* 11:15 AM - 12:35 PM
Toddler Storytime
Community Room (C)
* 11:30 AM - 3:00 PM
Open Lab
Computer Lab
* 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
Kevin Cook - Writing Colorado
Community Room Combo
* 1:00 PM - 7:00 PM
RESERVED
Community Room Combo
* 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Anime Club
Community Room (C)
* 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
FRCC Lisa Wegener
Community Room (H)
* 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Fort Collins Montessori School - Facilities Committee
Collaboration Room
* 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Computer Comfort
Computer Lab
* 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Herbalife International
Collaboration Room
* 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Seizure 360
Community Room (H)
* 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
International Night - Ethiopia
Community Room Combo

9
* 8:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Frcc Annette
Computer Lab
* 9:15 AM - 11:10 AM
Peek-a-Boo Time - Walkers
Community Room (C)
* 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Preschool Storytime
Community Room Combo
* 11:10 AM - 1:05 PM
Peek-a-Boo Time - Prewalkers
Community Room (C)
* 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Orient 121 Fry
Computer Lab
* 3:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Open Lab
Computer Lab
* 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
RESERVED
Community Room (C)
* 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
FRCC Lisa Wegener
Community Room (H)
* 5:30 PM - 8:50 PM
RESERVED
Community Room Combo
* 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Rocky Mountain Raptors
Community Room (C)
* 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Young Men's Service League
Community Room (C)

10
* 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
CCR 092
Computer Lab
* 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
ALCC (Associated Landscape Contractors of Colorado)
Community Room 2
* 9:35 AM - 10:55 AM
Toddler Storytime
Community Room (H)
* 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Child Development- CSuddreth-Fox
Computer Lab
* 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM
Toddler Storytime
Community Room (H)
* 11:30 AM - 3:00 PM
Open Lab
Computer Lab
* 12:15 PM - 3:45 PM
RESERVED
Collaboration Room
* 12:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Larimer County Department of Health and Environment
Community Room (C)
* 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
RESERVED
Community Room (C)
* 4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
University of Northern Colorado
Collaboration Room
* 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
RESERVED
Community Room Combo
* 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Family Tree Maker Users Group
Community Room (H)
* 6:15 PM - 9:00 PM
Social Media - What is it and why should I care?
Computer Lab
* 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Girl Scout Troop 71106
Community Room (C)

11
* 8:00 AM - 10:30 AM
FRCC Fall CTE Senior Fair
Community Room (H)
* 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
RESERVED
Community Room Combo
* 8:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Internet Searching
Computer Lab
* 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Preschool Storytime
Community Room Combo
* 10:30 AM - 1:30 PM
Esprit Group, LLC
Collaboration Room
* 11:00 AM - 4:30 PM
Open Lab
Computer Lab
* 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
RESERVED
Community Room (C)
* 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
RESERVED
Community Room Combo

12
* 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Publisher Basics
Computer Lab
* 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
DAR Cache la Poudre
Community Room (H)
* 10:30 AM - 1:00 PM
Interesting Reader Society meeting
Community Room (C)
* 12:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Open Lab
Computer Lab
* 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Teens Create Duct Tape Crafts
Community Room (C)
* 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Story Theatre
Community Room Combo
* 2:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Tablets and Smartphones: Library eBooks, audiobooks, movies and more!
Community Room (H)
* 4:30 PM - 9:30 PM
RESERVED
Community Room (C)


W
e
e
k
38
13
* 12:00 PM - 2:30 PM
RESERVED
Community Room (C)
* 1:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Open Lab
Computer Lab
* 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
United Nations Association
Community Room (H)
* 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Animal Afternoon
Community Room (C)
* 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
RESERVED
Community Room (C)

14
* 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
RESERVED
Community Room Combo
* 9:15 AM - 11:05 AM
Peek-a-Boo Time - Walkers
Community Room (H)
* 9:35 AM - 11:15 AM
Toddler Storytime
Community Room (C)
* 11:00 AM - 7:30 PM
Open Lab
Computer Lab
* 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM
Peek-a-Boo Time - Prewalkers
Community Room (H)
* 11:15 AM - 12:35 PM
Toddler Storytime
Community Room (C)
* 1:30 PM - 7:15 PM
RESERVED
Community Room Combo
* 3:00 PM - 7:00 PM
RESERVED
Community Room (C)
* 5:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Harmony Ridge Estates HOA
Community Room (H)
* 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Watson Explorers
Collaboration Room
* 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Girl Scouts of Colorado - Troop 70066
Community Room (C)

15
* 8:00 AM - 10:05 AM
RESERVED
Computer Lab
* 8:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Downtown Development Authority
Community Room Combo
* 9:35 AM - 11:15 AM
Toddler Storytime
Community Room (C)
* 11:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Open Lab
Computer Lab
* 11:15 AM - 12:35 PM
Toddler Storytime
Community Room (C)
* 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Friends of the Library
Community Room (H)
* 3:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Job database
Computer Lab
* 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
RESERVED
Community Room (C)
* 3:45 PM - 6:00 PM
Story Theatre
Community Room Combo
* 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Clarendon Hills HOA
Community Room (H)
* 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Herbalife International
Collaboration Room
* 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Word Basics
Computer Lab
* 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Author Visit with Margaret Coel
Community Room (C)
* 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Nutrition Series - Blood Sugar
Community Room Combo
* 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Ft Collins Transcendental Meditation Program
Collaboration Room
* 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Applewood HOA
Community Room (H)
* 8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
RESERVED
Collaboration Room

16
* 7:00 AM - 1:00 PM
RESERVED
Collaboration Room
* 9:15 AM - 11:10 AM
Peek-a-Boo Time - Walkers
Community Room (C)
* 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Preschool Storytime
Community Room Combo
* 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Intro to Business Classes
Computer Lab
* 11:10 AM - 1:05 PM
Peek-a-Boo Time - Prewalkers
Community Room (C)
* 1:30 PM - 4:00 PM
FRCC Chair
Community Room (H)
* 2:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Open Lab
Computer Lab
* 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
RESERVED
Community Room (C)
* 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Colorado Mountain Club
Community Room (H)
* 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Money Matters - Medicare and You
Community Room 2

17
* 9:35 AM - 10:55 AM
Toddler Storytime
Community Room (H)
* 11:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Open Lab
Computer Lab
* 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM
Toddler Storytime
Community Room (H)
* 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
RESERVED
Community Room (C)
* 3:45 PM - 6:00 PM
Story Theatre
Community Room (H)
* 4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
World Language Storytime in French
Community Room (C)
* 6:15 PM - 9:00 PM
Answer Cache: Databases for All
Computer Lab
* 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Bas Bleu Theatre
Community Room (H)
* 6:45 PM - 8:15 PM
Larimer County Genealogy Society Program
Community Room Combo

18
* 8:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Frcc Annette
Computer Lab
* 8:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Laramie County Community College (LCCC)
Community Room (H)
* 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Preschool Storytime
Community Room Combo
* 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM
iPad 201: Beyond the Basics for iPad Users
Community Room (C)
* 12:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Open Lab
Computer Lab
* 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Before You Seek a Grant: A Checklist for New Nonprofits (Webinar)
Community Room 1
* 3:45 PM - 7:00 PM
Story Theatre
Community Room (C)
* 4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
John Wilkens-Sociology- Annie
Computer Lab
* 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
RESERVED
Community Room (H)

19
* 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Publisher Beyond Basics
Computer Lab
* 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Don Smith
Community Room (H)
* 12:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Open Lab
Computer Lab
* 12:00 PM - 4:55 PM
RESERVED
Community Room 1
* 1:00 PM - 9:00 PM
RESERVED
Community Room (C)
* 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Movie Night: Stand and Deliver
Community Room Combo


W
e
e
k
39
20
* 12:00 PM - 6:00 PM
RESERVED
Community Room (C)
* 12:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Baha'i Faith
Community Room (H)
* 1:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Open Lab
Computer Lab
* 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Game Day @ Your Library
Community Room Combo
* 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Girl Scouts of Colorado Troop 72296
Community Room (H)

21
* 9:15 AM - 11:05 AM
Peek-a-Boo Time - Walkers
Community Room (H)
* 9:35 AM - 11:15 AM
Toddler Storytime
Community Room (C)
* 11:00 AM - 5:30 PM
Open Lab
Computer Lab
* 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM
Peek-a-Boo Time - Prewalkers
Community Room (H)
* 11:15 AM - 12:35 PM
Toddler Storytime
Community Room (C)
* 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
RESERVED
Community Room (C)
* 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Orient 121 Fry
Computer Lab
* 5:30 PM - 8:45 PM
Salsa Night @ Your Library
Community Room (H)
* 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
eReaders: Library eBooks on your Kindle Paperwhite and Nook GlowLight!
Community Room 1

22
* 7:30 AM - 8:00 AM
PRPLD - Old Town Library
Community Room Combo
* 7:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Health District of Northern Larimer County
Community Room (H)
* 9:35 AM - 11:15 AM
Toddler Storytime
Community Room (C)
* 11:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Open Lab
Computer Lab
* 11:15 AM - 12:35 PM
Toddler Storytime
Community Room (C)
* 12:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Approval Reverse Mortgage
Community Room (H)
* 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
RESERVED
Community Room (C)
* 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Anime Club
Community Room (H)
* 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Word Beyond Basics
Computer Lab
* 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Herbalife International
Collaboration Room

23
* 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Messy Hands Art for Preschoolers
Community Room (H)
* 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
RESERVED
Community Room Combo
* 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Orient 094 Fry
Computer Lab
* 9:15 AM - 11:10 AM
Peek-a-Boo Time - Walkers
Community Room (C)
* 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Preschool Storytime
Community Room Combo
* 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Human Sexuality- CSuddreth-Fox
Computer Lab
* 11:10 AM - 1:05 PM
Peek-a-Boo Time - Prewalkers
Community Room (C)
* 12:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Base Camp
Community Room 2
* 12:30 PM - 4:30 PM
FRCC-Chairs
Community Room (H)
* 1:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Open Lab
Computer Lab
* 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
RESERVED
Community Room (C)
* 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Fort Collins Montessori School - Facilities Committee
Collaboration Room
* 5:30 PM - 9:00 PM
FRCC Lisa Wegener
Community Room (H)
* 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Fort Collins IBD Meet-up
Community Room (C)
* 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Antarctic Lecture Series
Community Room Combo
* 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Students for Bernie Sanders
Collaboration Room

24
* 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
RESERVED
Community Room Combo
* 9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Job Search Strategies
Community Room 1
* 9:35 AM - 10:55 AM
Toddler Storytime
Community Room (H)
* 11:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Open Lab
Computer Lab
* 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM
Toddler Storytime
Community Room (H)
* 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Approval Reverse Mortgage
Community Room 2
* 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
RESERVED
Community Room (C)
* 5:00 PM - 8:30 PM
City Manager''s Office
Community Room 2
* 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Harmony Crossing HOA
Community Room (C)
* 6:15 PM - 9:00 PM
PowerPoint Basics
Computer Lab
* 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
International Night - Ethiopia
Community Room (H)

25
* 8:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Outreach and Recruitment FRCC
Community Room (H)
* 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Preschool Storytime
Community Room Combo
* 11:00 AM - 4:30 PM
Open Lab
Computer Lab
* 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
RESERVED
Community Room (C)

26
* 8:30 AM - 11:30 AM
City of Fort Collins - City Manager
Community Room (H)
* 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Community forum for State Representatives
Community Room 1
* 12:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Open Lab
Computer Lab
* 12:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Baha'i Faith
Community Room Combo
* 1:00 PM - 9:00 PM
RESERVED
Community Room (C)


W
e
e
k
40
27
* 12:00 PM - 6:00 PM
RESERVED
Community Room (C)
* 12:00 PM - 4:30 PM
CANCELLED! Animal Afternoon
Community Room (H)
* 1:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Open Lab
Computer Lab

28
* 9:15 AM - 11:05 AM
Peek-a-Boo Time - Walkers
Community Room (H)
* 9:35 AM - 11:15 AM
Toddler Storytime
Community Room (C)
* 11:00 AM - 7:30 PM
Open Lab
Computer Lab
* 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM
Peek-a-Boo Time - Prewalkers
Community Room (H)
* 11:15 AM - 12:35 PM
Toddler Storytime
Community Room (C)
* 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
League of Women Voters of Larimer County
Collaboration Room
* 1:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Council Tree Staff
Community Room (C)
* 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Library Board of Trustees Budget Work Session
Community Room Combo
* 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
RESERVED
Community Room (C)
* 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Watson Explorers
Collaboration Room
* 6:45 PM - 8:45 PM
Fort Collins Reads Author Discussion
Community Room (C)

29
* 7:30 AM - 9:30 AM
PRPLD Outreach - School Liasion
Community Room Combo
* 9:35 AM - 11:15 AM
Toddler Storytime
Community Room (C)
* 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Orient 121 Callor
Computer Lab
* 11:15 AM - 12:35 PM
Toddler Storytime
Community Room (C)
* 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Business class John Murphy
Computer Lab
* 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
FRCC- Carla Alejos
Community Room (H)
* 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Open Lab
Computer Lab
* 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Orient 121 Sara Callor
Computer Lab
* 1:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Council Tree Staff
Community Room (C)
* 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
RESERVED
Community Room (C)
* 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Ravenview Townhomes HOA
Community Room (H)
* 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Facebook Basics for Personal Use
Computer Lab
* 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
The Highlanders Robotics Team
Community Room (C)
* 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Community Broadband for Fort Collins
Community Room Combo
* 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Herbalife International
Collaboration Room

30
* 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Messy Hands Art for Preschoolers
Community Room (H)
* 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Resume Lab
Computer Lab
* 9:15 AM - 11:10 AM
Peek-a-Boo Time - Walkers
Community Room (C)
* 9:30 AM - 1:30 PM
Foothills Gateway
Collaboration Room
* 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Preschool Storytime
Community Room Combo
* 11:10 AM - 1:05 PM
Peek-a-Boo Time - Prewalkers
Community Room (C)
* 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Symphony Composer Talk
Community Room Combo
* 1:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Open Lab
Computer Lab
* 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Council Tree Staff
Community Room (C)
* 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
RESERVED
Community Room (C)
* 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
PSD Odyssey of the Mind Building Coordinators
Community Room (C)